Attendance Awards2018-01-15T08:30:14+00:00

Attendance Awards

Attendance Roll of Honour September 2017 – December 2017

Year 7

Thomas Anderson, Raven Baker, Megan Banks, Zara Bond, Declan Brindle, Oliver Brindle, Liam Catterall, Elise Causey Hesketh, Madeleine Churchman, Jared Clarke, James Compton, Jessica Cowan, Amelia Cunliffe, Nikola Czembor, Charlie-Kate Davies, Adam Derbyshire, Stephen Dodd, Chloe Edwards, Deborah Esheyigba, Mason Fillingham, Emily Foster, Hayden Foubister, Charlotte Frampton, Macy Golden, Robyn Hutchings, Jacob Irvine, Macauley Jones, Lucy Joynt, Darran Jurdyga, Jessica Kinsella, Teresa Kizhekkachirathara, Malachi Leo Price, Reece Lowe, Owen Lythgoe, Coby McCormick, Harrison McCulloch, Lauren Moore, Juliet Mullins, Ethan O’Neill, Jimmy Partington, Joshua Phillips, Jack Pugh, Luis Rutter, Ryan Sharp, Kadyleigh Smith, Sasha Stout, Isaac Wheatley, Bradley Williams, Chloe Williams, Freddie Winnard.

Year 8

Naomi Baggaley, Callum Brindle, Lauren Browne, Kieron Compton, James Connell, Rebecca Cowan, Christian Cusani, Keira Daniels, Florence Eumessi, Constance Gaskell, Mary Gondwe, Katie Gregory, Becca Louise Hill, Leon Hongkins, Marks Komkovs, Sade Lawal, Neve Linaker, Erin Martland, Jack Mather, Bethany Molyneux, Alexander Monaghan, Jessica Monaghan, Madison Pearce, Shannon Prior, Kashi Savannah Queque, Jamie-Lee Railton, Maxwell Richards-Clarke, Alexandra Robinson, Olivia Rudd, Demi Scott, Roman Shinks, Liam Stone, Ella Szabo-Graham, Cole Thompson, Ben Unsworth, Iliane Viegas, Lucy Watts, Abigail Whittle, Mikoloy Zalisz.

Year 9

Kieran Atkinson, Leah Baggaley, Adan-Daneil Bran, Daniel Catterall, Alexander Cleary, Kayleigh Forbes, Amy Foster, Emma Foster, James Gethings, Oliver Green, Zoe Hampson, Joseph Heyes, Charlie Irvine, Harrison Kay, Aaron Kearsley, Naomi King, Madison Lowe, Shaun Mather, Aishwarya Mijos, Isabella Morris, Rachael Morton, Ben Murray, Rokhaya Niang, Cassidy Platt, Jalee Price, Tia Rothwell, Dona Saji, Alexander Sixsmith, Jordan Swann, Ryan Taylor, Ellie Williams.

Year 10

Cadan Andrews, Daniel Armstrong, Regan Bannister, Arthur Berry-Smith, Hayley Bold, Joshua Caldwell, Nathan Daniels, Jacob Farrall, Caitlin Fitzgerald, James Frost, Annie Gaskell, Jonah Gregory, Alex Halliwell, Olivia Harrison, Jaimie-Lee Johnson, Annu Jose, Lewis Kennedy, Bella King, Rhys Long, Hannah Lowe, Davis Lythgoe, Sean Lythgoe, Tasha Magada, Cameron McCulloch, Shaun McKay, Alton Mtongwizo, Richard Nelson, Dalton Palmer, Callum Pepperd, Harvey Ridings, Charley Robinson, Madison Scott, Alix Seddon, Marta Sharples, Lucy Skellon, Liam Thomas, Sophie Vernazza, Oliver Whittle, Robyn Woods, Alex Woodward, Natasha Yates.

Year 11

Jack Berry, Selorm Bimpe, Lewis Bolton, Kian Brookes, Lewis Clements, Faye Cooper, Emily Cottom, Niamh Cunningham, Luke Daven, Joseph Dobson, Patrick Duffy, Elisha Ellison, Callum Fairhurst, Oliver Gethings, Amy Glover, Theresa Gondwe, Millie Heaton, David Hill, Ernesta Jankauskaite, Samuel Kear, Mya Linaker, Precious Matipano, Brogan McDonald, Charlie Partington, Adam Perry, Eve Richardson, Ethan Rickard, Eli Roberts, Luca Roberts, Anwin                Salan, Rhian Sharkey, John Sumayang, Emily Swift, Miles Thompson, Sophie Wareing, Jessica Williams.

Latest News

1411, 2018

County swimmer Leila

Well done to swimmer Leila who has been selected for the Lancashire Talent Camp. Year 7 pupil Leila started having swimming lessons as normal and an instructor asked if she would like to join Wigan Wasps aged eight-years-old. She now mainly trains and competes with Wigan BEST, around six times [...]